CCNP EnterpriseExam Code: 350-401120-min Exam

    CCNP ENCOR
    350-401 Training

    Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies. The required core exam for CCNP Enterprise — also counts toward CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure and CCIE Enterprise Wireless paths.

    Best for

    CCNA completed studentsL1/L2 network engineersNOC engineersNetwork support engineersCCNP/CCIE aspirantsEngineers targeting L2/L3 roles

    Target Job Roles

    Network EngineerL2 Network EngineerEnterprise Network EngineerNOC L2 EngineerNetwork AdministratorNetwork Support SpecialistInfrastructure Network EngineerSenior Network EngineerPre-Sales Network Engineer

    Exam Details

    CCNP ENCOR 350-401

    Exam Code350-401
    Full NameENCOR
    Duration120 minutes
    Cert PathCCNP Enterprise / CCIE Enterprise
    Specialist CertCisco Certified Specialist – Enterprise Core
    LanguagesEnglish, Japanese
    Exam CostUS$400 or Cisco Learning Credits

    Exam Domain Weightages

    Infrastructure30%
    Security20%
    Architecture15%
    Automation15%
    Network Assurance10%
    Virtualization10%

    Course Content Breakdown

    6 official exam domains — all topics, subtopics, and learning outcomes

    MODULE 01

    Architecture

    15%
    Enterprise network design2-tier & 3-tier campusFabric-based architectureCloud-based network archHigh availability & redundancyFHRP conceptsSSOSD-WAN architectureSD-Access architectureQoS conceptsHardware & software switching

    Students understand how enterprise networks are designed and how modern SD-WAN and SD-Access fit in.

    MODULE 02

    Virtualization

    10%
    Hypervisor Type 1 & Type 2Virtual machinesVirtual switchingVRFGRE tunnelingIPsec tunnelingLISPVXLAN

    Students understand VRFs, overlay technologies, and how virtualization supports software-defined networking.

    MODULE 03

    Infrastructure

    30%
    VLANs & 802.1Q trunkingEtherChannel (LACP/PAgP)STP / RSTP / MSTRoot Guard & BPDU GuardOSPF / EIGRP / BGP basicsRoute selection & ADPolicy-based routingIP SLAHSRP / VRRP / GLBPWireless architecture & WLCNAT / DHCP / DNS / NTPSNMP / Syslog / NetFlow / QoS

    Students gain strong enterprise routing and switching knowledge for real-world support and implementation roles.

    MODULE 04

    Network Assurance

    10%
    Troubleshooting methodologyDebug & show commandsSyslog / SNMPNetFlowSPAN / RSPANIP SLADNA Center Assurance basicsDevice monitoringPerformance analysisPacket capture basics

    Students learn to monitor, verify, and troubleshoot enterprise networks using practical commands and tools.

    MODULE 05

    Security

    20%
    Device access control & AAARADIUS / TACACS+802.1X basicsPort securityDHCP SnoopingDynamic ARP InspectionControl Plane PolicingACLsInfrastructure securityWireless securityVPN conceptsSegmentation basics

    Students understand how to secure enterprise infrastructure and prepare for networking and security roles.

    MODULE 06

    Automation

    15%
    SDN & controller-based networkingCisco DNA Center basicsREST API basicsJSONPython basicsNETCONF / RESTCONFYANGAnsible basicsAutomation use cases

    Students understand modern network automation and how APIs and controllers are changing enterprise operations.

    Hands-on Practice

    Lab Topics — NOA Recommended

    19 lab topics for job readiness
    VLAN & trunk configurationEtherChannel configurationSTP / RSTP / MST labsOSPF single-area & multi-areaEIGRP config & troubleshootingBGP basic peering & route advertisementHSRP / VRRP labsNAT & ACL labsDHCP & DNS verificationSyslog / SNMP / NetFlow basicsGRE tunnel labVRF labQoS classification & markingWireless architecture discussionSD-WAN architecture walkthroughSD-Access architecture walkthroughDNA Center overviewBasic Python / API demoTroubleshooting mock labs

    Recommended Learning Paths

    Option 1

    CCNA → CCNP Enterprise

    CCNA
    ENCOR
    ENARSI
    Mock Labs
    Interview Prep

    Best for: Freshers, L1 engineers, NOC engineers, network support engineers

    Option 2

    L2 Engineer Upgrade

    CCNA Revision
    ENCOR
    ENARSI Troubleshooting
    Firewall Add-on
    Job Preparation

    Best for: Engineers targeting L2 Network Engineer roles

    Option 3

    CCIE Enterprise Foundation

    ENCOR
    ENARSI
    SD-WAN
    SD-Access
    CCIE Enterprise Lab Prep

    Best for: Senior engineers and CCIE aspirants

    Included

    What Students Get

    Live instructor-led training
    Recorded videos for revision
    Topic-wise notes
    Lab workbooks
    EVE-NG / GNS3 / CML lab guidance
    Real-time troubleshooting scenarios
    Interview questions & mock prep
    Resume guidance
    Job role mapping
    Certification preparation guidance

    Flexible Timing

    Suggested Duration

    Fast Track

    Experienced engineers

    6–8 Weeks

    Standard Track

    Most students & working professionals

    3 Months

    Job-Oriented Track

    With mock labs, troubleshooting, resume & interview prep

    3–4 Months

    Why ENCOR matters: It builds the foundation for modern enterprise networking — routing, switching, SD-WAN, SD-Access, security, assurance, and automation in one exam.

    Your Instructor

    Sikandar Shaik

    Triple CCIE #35012 — Enterprise · Service Provider · Security

    CCIEx3 #3501215+ Years TrainingEnterpriseService ProviderSecurity
    Over 15 years of experience training Cisco certifications
    Triple CCIE Certified Trainer (ENT / SP / SEC)
    Strong practical approach with hands-on teaching methods

    Enroll Now

    ENCOR

    350-401 · Live Online

    +91 70368 26345